Estimated Value: $393,000 - $547,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,438
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 940 Merrill Dr, Dixon, CA 95620 and is currently estimated at $480,185, approximately $333 per square foot. 940 Merrill Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Anderson (Linford L.) Elementary School, Dixon High School, and Dixon Montessori Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2015
Sold by
Montoya Susan M
Bought by
Montoya Susan M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2000
Sold by
Brians Patrick S and Brians Richard L
Bought by
Montoya Susan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,750
Interest Rate
8.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2000
Sold by
Montoya Alejandro Antonio
Bought by
Montoya Susan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,750
Interest Rate
8.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1997
Sold by
Bean Marua M
Bought by
Brians Patrick S and Brians Richard L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,098
Interest Rate
7.26%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montoya Susan M | -- | None Available | |
| Montoya Susan M | $165,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Montoya Susan M | -- | -- | |
| Brians Patrick S | $118,500 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Montoya Susan M | $156,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Brians Patrick S | $118,098 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,682 | $248,617 | $67,802 | $180,815 |
| 2024 | $2,682 | $243,743 | $66,473 | $177,270 |
| 2023 | $2,601 | $238,965 | $65,170 | $173,795 |
| 2022 | $2,562 | $234,281 | $63,893 | $170,388 |
| 2021 | $2,529 | $229,689 | $62,641 | $167,048 |
| 2020 | $2,488 | $227,335 | $61,999 | $165,336 |
| 2019 | $2,440 | $222,879 | $60,784 | $162,095 |
| 2018 | $2,429 | $218,510 | $59,593 | $158,917 |
| 2017 | $2,367 | $214,226 | $58,425 | $155,801 |
| 2016 | $2,258 | $210,027 | $57,280 | $152,747 |
| 2015 | $2,205 | $206,873 | $56,420 | $150,453 |
| 2014 | $2,181 | $202,821 | $55,315 | $147,506 |
Source: Public Records
Map