940 N Harmon Dr Mitchell, SD 57301
Estimated Value: $740,000 - $955,320
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,726
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 940 N Harmon Dr, Mitchell, SD 57301 and is currently estimated at $859,440, approximately $230 per square foot. 940 N Harmon Dr is a home with nearby schools including Gertie Belle Rogers Elementary School, Mitchell Middle School, and Mitchell High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,486 | $913,644 | $70,424 | $843,220 |
| 2024 | $6,308 | $913,644 | $70,424 | $843,220 |
| 2023 | $6,813 | $888,452 | $45,232 | $843,220 |
| 2022 | $12,331 | $884,340 | $41,120 | $843,220 |
| 2021 | $11,828 | $762,750 | $42,050 | $720,700 |
| 2020 | $11,528 | $728,430 | $42,050 | $686,380 |
| 2019 | $11,741 | $728,430 | $42,050 | $686,380 |
| 2018 | $9,023 | $736,005 | $42,050 | $693,955 |
| 2017 | $9,069 | $559,275 | $28,615 | $530,660 |
| 2016 | $9,396 | $548,870 | $28,615 | $520,255 |
| 2013 | -- | $500,545 | $28,615 | $471,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map