Estimated Value: $397,484 - $453,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,318
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 940 N Pine St, Ukiah, CA 95482 and is currently estimated at $425,871. 940 N Pine St is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Frank Zeek Elementary School, Pomolita Middle School, and Ukiah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2015
Sold by
Allen Elizabeth M and Cunnan Elizabeth M
Bought by
Revocab Allen Elizabeth M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2000
Sold by
Cunnan John E
Bought by
Cunnan Elizabeth M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,500
Outstanding Balance
$48,925
Interest Rate
8.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$376,946
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2000
Sold by
Mumma Larry J and Mumma Kathryn R
Bought by
Cunnan Elizabeth M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,500
Outstanding Balance
$48,925
Interest Rate
8.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$376,946
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1999
Sold by
Holmes Timothy D and Holmes Ila M
Bought by
Mumma Larry J and Mumma Kathryn R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,767
Interest Rate
7.47%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revocab Allen Elizabeth M | -- | Wfg National Title | |
| Cunnan Elizabeth M | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Cunnan Elizabeth M | $150,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Mumma Larry J | $128,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cunnan Elizabeth M | $142,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mumma Larry J | $125,767 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,718 | $230,521 | $95,280 | $135,241 |
| 2023 | $2,718 | $221,572 | $91,581 | $129,991 |
| 2022 | $2,603 | $217,229 | $89,786 | $127,443 |
| 2021 | $2,494 | $212,971 | $88,026 | $124,945 |
| 2020 | $2,457 | $210,721 | $87,098 | $123,623 |
| 2019 | $2,317 | $206,591 | $85,391 | $121,200 |
| 2018 | $2,258 | $202,541 | $83,717 | $118,824 |
| 2017 | $2,220 | $198,570 | $82,076 | $116,494 |
| 2016 | $2,153 | $194,678 | $80,467 | $114,211 |
| 2015 | $2,134 | $191,754 | $79,258 | $112,496 |
| 2014 | $2,083 | $187,998 | $77,706 | $110,292 |
Source: Public Records
Map