940 Sampson Ave Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $370,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 940 Sampson Ave, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865 and is currently estimated at $304,686, approximately $279 per square foot. 940 Sampson Ave is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Alpha Public School and Saints Philip & James School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,778 | $186,000 | $72,700 | $113,300 |
| 2024 | $6,178 | $186,000 | $72,700 | $113,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map