940 Shamrock Ln Billings, MT 59105
Billings Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $419,000 - $499,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,902
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 940 Shamrock Ln, Billings, MT 59105 and is currently estimated at $461,028, approximately $242 per square foot. 940 Shamrock Ln is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including Eagle Cliffs Elementary School, Castle Rock Junior High School, and Skyview High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,686 | $492,900 | $80,448 | $412,452 |
| 2024 | $4,686 | $457,800 | $66,656 | $391,144 |
| 2023 | $4,706 | $457,800 | $66,656 | $391,144 |
| 2022 | $3,195 | $338,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,795 | $338,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,664 | $312,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,505 | $327,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,413 | $297,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,316 | $297,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,977 | $271,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,956 | $271,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,707 | $131,069 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map