940 W Brower St Springfield, MO 65802
Grant Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $141,129 - $153,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,191
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 940 W Brower St, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $147,282, approximately $123 per square foot. 940 W Brower St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Weaver Elementary School, Pipkin Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2019
Sold by
First Quality Assets Llc
Bought by
Olson Jan-Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2018
Sold by
S & C Group Llc
Bought by
Frist Quality Assets Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2015
Sold by
Starks Johnny C
Bought by
S&C Group Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olson Jan-Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Frist Quality Assets Llc | -- | None Available | |
| S&C Group Llc | $3,800 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $780 | $15,660 | $3,330 | $12,330 |
| 2024 | $620 | $11,550 | $1,670 | $9,880 |
| 2023 | $616 | $11,550 | $1,670 | $9,880 |
| 2022 | $558 | $10,220 | $1,670 | $8,550 |
| 2021 | $558 | $10,220 | $1,670 | $8,550 |
| 2020 | $495 | $8,660 | $1,670 | $6,990 |
| 2019 | $481 | $8,660 | $1,670 | $6,990 |
| 2018 | $404 | $7,290 | $1,670 | $5,620 |
| 2017 | $400 | $7,350 | $1,670 | $5,680 |
| 2016 | $403 | $7,350 | $1,670 | $5,680 |
| 2015 | $965 | $7,350 | $1,670 | $5,680 |
| 2014 | $402 | $7,350 | $1,670 | $5,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map