944 W Central St Springfield, MO 65802
Grant Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $160,000 - $327,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,975
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 944 W Central St, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $262,667, approximately $132 per square foot. 944 W Central St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Weaver Elementary School, Pipkin Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2021
Sold by
Faircrest John
Bought by
Pere Rental Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$80,815
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$181,852
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2021
Sold by
Shen Thomas Haiqi and Shen Michael
Bought by
Faircrest Jonn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$80,815
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$181,852
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2011
Sold by
Luber C Gene and Luber Virginia J
Bought by
Luber Clarence Gene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2006
Sold by
Luber Clarence Gene and Luber Virginia J
Bought by
Luber C Gene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2006
Sold by
Gray Brad and Gray Writa
Bought by
Luber C and Luber Gene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pere Rental Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Pere Rental Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Faircrest Jonn | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Faircrest Jonn | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Luber Clarence Gene | -- | None Available | |
| Luber C Gene | -- | None Available | |
| Luber C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pere Rental Properties Llc | $90,000 | |
| Closed | Pere Rental Properties Llc | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,102 | $22,120 | $3,040 | $19,080 |
| 2024 | $982 | $18,310 | $1,630 | $16,680 |
| 2023 | $977 | $18,310 | $1,630 | $16,680 |
| 2022 | $773 | $14,150 | $1,630 | $12,520 |
| 2021 | $773 | $14,150 | $1,630 | $12,520 |
| 2020 | $704 | $12,330 | $1,630 | $10,700 |
| 2019 | $684 | $12,330 | $1,630 | $10,700 |
| 2018 | $717 | $12,920 | $1,630 | $11,290 |
| 2017 | $709 | $13,030 | $1,630 | $11,400 |
| 2016 | $714 | $13,030 | $1,630 | $11,400 |
| 2015 | $708 | $13,030 | $1,630 | $11,400 |
| 2014 | $713 | $13,030 | $1,630 | $11,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map