9401 Wedgewood Ln Westminster, CA 92683
Little Saigon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $740,622 - $828,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,169
Sq Ft
$660/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9401 Wedgewood Ln, Westminster, CA 92683 and is currently estimated at $771,156, approximately $659 per square foot. 9401 Wedgewood Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including John Murdy Elementary School, McGarvin Intermediate School, and La Quinta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2010
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Luu Hai T and Dinh Huong K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2010
Sold by
Voronova Tatyana
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2007
Sold by
Voronova Tatyana
Bought by
Voronova Tatyana and Voronova Feodor
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$357,600
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2007
Sold by
Voronova Tatyana
Bought by
Voronova Tatyana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$357,600
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2003
Sold by
Voronov Mikhail
Bought by
Voronova Tatyana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$268,850
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2003
Sold by
Shoemaker William Carl and Shoemaker Sonja Michelle
Bought by
Voronova Tatyana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$268,850
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2002
Sold by
Dinh Huong Kieu
Bought by
Luu Hai T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luu Hai T | $250,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Aurora Loan Services Llc | $410,446 | Accommodation | |
| Voronova Tatyana | -- | Accommodation | |
| Voronova Tatyana | -- | Landamerica Southland Title | |
| Voronova Tatyana | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Voronova Tatyana | $283,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Luu Hai T | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Voronova Tatyana | $357,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Voronova Tatyana | $268,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,939 | $320,289 | $191,388 | $128,901 |
| 2024 | $3,939 | $314,009 | $187,635 | $126,374 |
| 2023 | $3,863 | $307,852 | $183,955 | $123,897 |
| 2022 | $3,778 | $301,816 | $180,348 | $121,468 |
| 2021 | $3,731 | $295,899 | $176,812 | $119,087 |
| 2020 | $3,681 | $292,865 | $174,999 | $117,866 |
| 2019 | $3,615 | $287,123 | $171,568 | $115,555 |
| 2018 | $3,545 | $281,494 | $168,204 | $113,290 |
| 2017 | $3,499 | $275,975 | $164,906 | $111,069 |
| 2016 | $3,354 | $270,564 | $161,672 | $108,892 |
| 2015 | $3,308 | $266,500 | $159,243 | $107,257 |
| 2014 | $3,229 | $261,280 | $156,124 | $105,156 |
Source: Public Records
Map