9403 5th St N Laurel, MD 20723
North Laurel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $468,000 - $592,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,160
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9403 5th St N, Laurel, MD 20723 and is currently estimated at $529,319, approximately $245 per square foot. 9403 5th St N is a home located in Howard County with nearby schools including Laurel Woods Elementary School, Murray Hill Middle School, and Reservoir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2007
Sold by
Burress Tamala L
Bought by
Salgadoe Andrew F and Salgadoe Robert N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,250
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2007
Sold by
Burress Tamala L
Bought by
Salgadoe Andrew F and Salgadoe Robert N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,250
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2002
Sold by
Heath Vickie L
Bought by
Burress Tamala L and Burress Christopher L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1998
Sold by
Heath James A
Bought by
Heath James A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1998
Sold by
Heath James A
Bought by
Heath James A and Heath Vickie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salgadoe Andrew F | $375,000 | -- | |
| Salgadoe Andrew F | $375,000 | -- | |
| Burress Tamala L | $160,000 | -- | |
| Heath James A | -- | -- | |
| Heath James A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Salgadoe Andrew F | $56,250 | |
| Open | Salgadoe Andrew F | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Salgadoe Andrew F | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Burress Tamala L | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,451 | $408,500 | $164,200 | $244,300 |
| 2024 | $6,451 | $386,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,649 | $364,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,293 | $342,600 | $149,200 | $193,400 |
| 2021 | $5,114 | $330,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,580 | $317,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,402 | $305,300 | $110,400 | $194,900 |
| 2018 | $4,319 | $294,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,008 | $305,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $271,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $271,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $271,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map