9403 Penrose St Frederick, MD 21704
Villages of Urbana NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $568,000 - $617,269
Studio
3
Baths
2,760
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9403 Penrose St, Frederick, MD 21704 and is currently estimated at $588,317, approximately $213 per square foot. 9403 Penrose St is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Centerville Elementary, Urbana Middle School, and Urbana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2007
Sold by
Urb Jacqueline M
Bought by
Honderich Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Outstanding Balance
$186,408
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$401,909
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2007
Sold by
Urb Jacqueline M
Bought by
Honderich Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2005
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Urband Jacqueline M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$321,734
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Honderich Mary | $430,000 | -- | |
| Honderich Mary | $430,000 | -- | |
| Urband Jacqueline M | $466,280 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Honderich Mary | $290,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Honderich Mary | $290,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Urband Jacqueline M | $321,734 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,947 | $534,633 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,947 | $483,500 | $135,000 | $348,500 |
| 2023 | $6,276 | $448,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,845 | $412,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,518 | $377,100 | $115,000 | $262,100 |
| 2020 | $5,518 | $369,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,411 | $362,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,354 | $355,400 | $65,000 | $290,400 |
| 2017 | $5,131 | $355,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,613 | $329,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,613 | $315,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,613 | $312,833 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map