9404 Monte Mar Dr Los Angeles, CA 90035
Beverlywood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,588,559 - $2,829,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,041
Sq Ft
$1,331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9404 Monte Mar Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90035 and is currently estimated at $2,716,140, approximately $1,330 per square foot. 9404 Monte Mar Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Canfield Avenue Elementary School, Palms Middle School, and Alexander Hamilton Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2012
Sold by
Needle Joseph B and Needle Rachelle G
Bought by
Needle Joseph B and Needle Rachelle G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2002
Sold by
Barber Rachelle G
Bought by
Needle Joseph B and Needle Rachelle G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$26,993
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$2,689,147
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Needle Joseph B | -- | None Available | |
| Needle Joseph B | -- | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Needle Joseph B | $70,000 | |
| Closed | Needle Joseph B | $131,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,517 | $698,308 | $407,629 | $290,679 |
| 2024 | $8,517 | $684,617 | $399,637 | $284,980 |
| 2023 | $8,358 | $671,194 | $391,801 | $279,393 |
| 2022 | $7,978 | $658,034 | $384,119 | $273,915 |
| 2021 | $7,871 | $645,133 | $376,588 | $268,545 |
| 2019 | $7,638 | $626,000 | $365,419 | $260,581 |
| 2018 | $7,540 | $613,726 | $358,254 | $255,472 |
| 2016 | $7,200 | $589,896 | $344,344 | $245,552 |
| 2015 | $7,095 | $581,036 | $339,172 | $241,864 |
| 2014 | $7,123 | $569,656 | $332,529 | $237,127 |
Source: Public Records
Map