9405 Mariposa Rd Unit ABC Hesperia, CA 92344
High Country Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
6,000
Sq Ft
1.71
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 9405 Mariposa Rd Unit ABC, Hesperia, CA 92344. 9405 Mariposa Rd Unit ABC is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Mission Crest Elementary School, Hesperia Junior High School, and Hesperia High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,006 | $445,658 | $139,401 | $306,257 |
| 2024 | $4,892 | $436,920 | $136,668 | $300,252 |
| 2023 | $4,837 | $428,353 | $133,988 | $294,365 |
| 2022 | $4,725 | $419,954 | $131,361 | $288,593 |
| 2021 | $4,639 | $411,719 | $128,785 | $282,934 |
| 2020 | $4,583 | $407,497 | $127,464 | $280,033 |
| 2019 | $4,488 | $399,507 | $124,965 | $274,542 |
| 2018 | $4,401 | $391,674 | $122,515 | $269,159 |
| 2017 | $4,323 | $383,994 | $120,113 | $263,881 |
| 2016 | $4,230 | $376,465 | $117,758 | $258,707 |
| 2015 | $4,176 | $370,810 | $115,989 | $254,821 |
| 2014 | $4,119 | $363,546 | $113,717 | $249,829 |
Source: Public Records
Map