9407 Lakeside Trail Champlin, MN 55316
Estimated Value: $375,466 - $431,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,202
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9407 Lakeside Trail, Champlin, MN 55316 and is currently estimated at $401,617, approximately $334 per square foot. 9407 Lakeside Trail is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Dayton Elementary School, Jackson Middle School, and Champlin Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2009
Sold by
Elvin David and Elvin Colleen
Bought by
Moden Jason K and Moden Jessica A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moden Jason K | $220,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,133 | $357,000 | $96,000 | $261,000 |
| 2023 | $4,047 | $356,700 | $96,000 | $260,700 |
| 2022 | $3,438 | $341,000 | $89,000 | $252,000 |
| 2021 | $3,234 | $282,000 | $77,000 | $205,000 |
| 2020 | $3,310 | $266,000 | $68,000 | $198,000 |
| 2019 | $3,004 | $265,000 | $73,000 | $192,000 |
| 2018 | $2,979 | $239,000 | $55,000 | $184,000 |
| 2017 | $2,797 | $219,000 | $52,000 | $167,000 |
| 2016 | $2,860 | $216,000 | $65,000 | $151,000 |
| 2015 | $2,745 | $208,000 | $57,000 | $151,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $189,000 | $54,000 | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map