9407 N 29th St Omaha, NE 68112
Florence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $195,594 - $253,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,156
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9407 N 29th St, Omaha, NE 68112 and is currently estimated at $214,649, approximately $185 per square foot. 9407 N 29th St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Ponca Elementary School, Nathan Hale Magnet Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2002
Sold by
Clark Thomas M and Clark Debra D
Bought by
Hirsh Donald L and Hirsh Arlene E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hirsh Donald L | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,089 | $186,200 | $25,600 | $160,600 |
| 2024 | $3,371 | $186,200 | $25,600 | $160,600 |
| 2023 | $3,371 | $159,800 | $25,600 | $134,200 |
| 2022 | $3,411 | $159,800 | $25,600 | $134,200 |
| 2021 | $3,003 | $141,900 | $14,400 | $127,500 |
| 2020 | $3,038 | $141,900 | $14,400 | $127,500 |
| 2019 | $2,016 | $93,900 | $14,400 | $79,500 |
| 2018 | $2,019 | $93,900 | $14,400 | $79,500 |
| 2016 | $2,004 | $93,400 | $13,900 | $79,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map