Estimated Value: $279,000 - $384,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,708
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9407 Shetler Rd, Lima, NY 14485 and is currently estimated at $317,190, approximately $185 per square foot. 9407 Shetler Rd is a home located in Ontario County with nearby schools including Honeoye Elementary School and Honeoye Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2001
Sold by
Martin Philip
Bought by
Martin Philip
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Philip | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,499 | $313,000 | $35,500 | $277,500 |
| 2024 | $5,123 | $210,000 | $24,100 | $185,900 |
| 2023 | $5,049 | $210,000 | $24,100 | $185,900 |
| 2022 | $4,281 | $210,000 | $24,100 | $185,900 |
| 2021 | $3,528 | $125,900 | $20,600 | $105,300 |
| 2020 | $2,989 | $125,900 | $20,600 | $105,300 |
| 2019 | -- | $125,900 | $20,600 | $105,300 |
| 2018 | $2,835 | $115,900 | $20,600 | $95,300 |
| 2017 | $0 | $115,900 | $20,600 | $95,300 |
| 2016 | $2,744 | $115,900 | $20,600 | $95,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $112,900 | $19,200 | $93,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $112,900 | $19,200 | $93,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map