9409 46th Ave Unit 2 Elmhurst, NY 11373
Elmhurst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $459,000 - $726,015
Studio
--
Bath
962
Sq Ft
$675/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9409 46th Ave Unit 2, Elmhurst, NY 11373 and is currently estimated at $649,004, approximately $674 per square foot. 9409 46th Ave Unit 2 is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 110, Is 61 Leonardo Da Vinci, and Newtown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2022
Sold by
He Bao Hua
Bought by
Wang Zhao Zhang
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2005
Sold by
Alta Apartments Llc and % Argent Ventures
Bought by
Cohen Kenneth and Cohen Sarah
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,166,750
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wang Zhao Zhang | -- | -- | |
| Wang Zhao Zhang | -- | -- | |
| Cohen Kenneth | $1,827,759 | -- | |
| Cohen Kenneth | $1,827,759 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cohen Kenneth | $1,166,750 | |
| Closed | Cohen Kenneth | $448,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,559 | $17,718 | $147 | $17,571 |
| 2025 | $3,531 | $17,718 | $145 | $17,573 |
| 2024 | $3,531 | $17,582 | $146 | $17,436 |
| 2023 | $3,332 | $16,588 | $141 | $16,447 |
| 2022 | $2,965 | $36,559 | $333 | $36,226 |
| 2021 | $3,107 | $34,261 | $333 | $33,928 |
| 2020 | $3,125 | $29,723 | $333 | $29,390 |
| 2019 | $3,065 | $25,847 | $333 | $25,514 |
| 2018 | $2,818 | $13,823 | $205 | $13,618 |
| 2017 | $2,658 | $13,041 | $197 | $12,844 |
| 2016 | $2,460 | $13,041 | $197 | $12,844 |
| 2015 | $1,264 | $12,304 | $169 | $12,135 |
| 2014 | $1,264 | $12,211 | $202 | $12,009 |
Source: Public Records
Map