9409 Wolfe St Highlands Ranch, CO 80129
Westridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $643,000 - $669,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,205
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9409 Wolfe St, Highlands Ranch, CO 80129 and is currently estimated at $656,151, approximately $297 per square foot. 9409 Wolfe St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Eldorado Elementary School, Ranch View Middle School, and Thunderridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2022
Sold by
Silvey Danny W
Bought by
Cieslewicz Scott and Ciesiewicz Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$536,000
Outstanding Balance
$505,740
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$150,411
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2015
Sold by
Haberer Braden B and Haberer Megan J
Bought by
Silvey Danny W and Silvey Antonieth P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$299,200
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2010
Sold by
Milhorn Doris Kathleen and Milhorn Ii Joseph James
Bought by
Haberer Braden B and Haberer Megan J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$221,700
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1996
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Colorado Inc
Bought by
Morgan Julie A and Morgan Adam A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,743
Interest Rate
8.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1996
Sold by
Mission Viejo Co
Bought by
Kaufman & Broad Colo Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cieslewicz Scott | $670,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Silvey Danny W | $378,750 | Land Title Guarantee | |
| Haberer Braden B | $283,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Morgan Julie A | $165,294 | -- | |
| Kaufman & Broad Colo Inc | $312,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cieslewicz Scott | $536,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Silvey Danny W | $299,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Haberer Braden B | $221,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Morgan Julie A | $158,743 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,138 | $45,140 | $8,560 | $36,580 |
| 2024 | $4,138 | $47,590 | $9,430 | $38,160 |
| 2023 | $4,131 | $47,590 | $9,430 | $38,160 |
| 2022 | $3,001 | $32,850 | $6,470 | $26,380 |
| 2021 | $3,122 | $32,850 | $6,470 | $26,380 |
| 2020 | $2,933 | $31,620 | $6,140 | $25,480 |
| 2019 | $2,943 | $31,620 | $6,140 | $25,480 |
| 2018 | $2,629 | $27,820 | $5,410 | $22,410 |
| 2017 | $2,394 | $27,820 | $5,410 | $22,410 |
| 2016 | $2,261 | $25,790 | $4,730 | $21,060 |
| 2015 | $2,310 | $25,790 | $4,730 | $21,060 |
| 2014 | $2,038 | $21,010 | $5,170 | $15,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map