941 E Blair Ave Post Falls, ID 83854
North Prairie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $436,614 - $564,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 941 E Blair Ave, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $480,904, approximately $385 per square foot. 941 E Blair Ave is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Prairie View Elementary School, Post Falls Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2025
Sold by
Fetting Darla G
Bought by
Darla G Fetting Living Trust and Fetting
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2022
Sold by
Sorbonne Homes Llc
Bought by
Fetting Darla G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,500
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Darla G Fetting Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fetting Darla G | -- | North Idaho Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fetting Darla G | $196,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,056 | $403,900 | $175,000 | $228,900 |
| 2024 | $1,131 | $376,240 | $152,000 | $224,240 |
| 2023 | $1,131 | $402,179 | $160,000 | $242,179 |
| 2022 | $853 | $445,068 | $142,500 | $302,568 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map