941 Key Route Blvd Albany, CA 94706
Estimated Value: $1,064,000 - $1,206,663
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,052
Sq Ft
$1,090/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 941 Key Route Blvd, Albany, CA 94706 and is currently estimated at $1,146,166, approximately $1,089 per square foot. 941 Key Route Blvd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Albany Middle School, Albany High School, and Tilden Preparatory School - Albany.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2003
Sold by
Yu Yu Kiu Kiu
Bought by
Yu Yu Kiu Kiu and Yu Kiu Yu Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yu Yu Kiu Kiu | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,375 | $321,826 | $96,548 | $225,278 |
| 2024 | $7,375 | $315,516 | $94,655 | $220,861 |
| 2023 | $7,524 | $309,330 | $92,799 | $216,531 |
| 2022 | $6,789 | $303,265 | $90,979 | $212,286 |
| 2021 | $6,675 | $297,320 | $89,196 | $208,124 |
| 2020 | $6,519 | $294,271 | $88,281 | $205,990 |
| 2019 | $6,371 | $288,501 | $86,550 | $201,951 |
| 2018 | $6,201 | $282,845 | $84,853 | $197,992 |
| 2017 | $6,045 | $277,300 | $83,190 | $194,110 |
| 2016 | $5,767 | $271,864 | $81,559 | $190,305 |
| 2015 | $5,456 | $267,781 | $80,334 | $187,447 |
| 2014 | $5,343 | $262,536 | $78,761 | $183,775 |
Source: Public Records
Map