951 Key Route Blvd Albany, CA 94706
Estimated Value: $1,047,000 - $1,371,628
Studio
--
Bath
1,126
Sq Ft
$1,062/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 951 Key Route Blvd, Albany, CA 94706 and is currently estimated at $1,196,157, approximately $1,062 per square foot. 951 Key Route Blvd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Albany Middle School, Albany High School, and Tilden Preparatory School - Albany.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2000
Sold by
Bao Allen H and Bao Cindy
Bought by
Srisawat Yotin and Srisawat Apinya
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$323,000
Interest Rate
8.37%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Srisawat Yotin | $380,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Srisawat Yotin | $323,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,770 | $577,017 | $175,205 | $408,812 |
| 2024 | $10,770 | $565,568 | $171,770 | $400,798 |
| 2023 | $10,491 | $561,343 | $168,403 | $392,940 |
| 2022 | $10,065 | $543,338 | $165,101 | $385,237 |
| 2021 | $9,916 | $532,550 | $161,865 | $377,685 |
| 2020 | $9,770 | $534,021 | $160,206 | $373,815 |
| 2019 | $9,551 | $523,551 | $157,065 | $366,486 |
| 2018 | $9,285 | $513,288 | $153,986 | $359,302 |
| 2017 | $9,053 | $503,225 | $150,967 | $352,258 |
| 2016 | $8,626 | $493,361 | $148,008 | $345,353 |
| 2015 | $8,081 | $485,951 | $145,785 | $340,166 |
| 2014 | $7,978 | $476,431 | $142,929 | $333,502 |
Source: Public Records
Map