941 Pine Tree Ln Bethany Beach, DE 19930
Estimated Value: $642,000 - $875,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,224
Sq Ft
$605/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 941 Pine Tree Ln, Bethany Beach, DE 19930 and is currently estimated at $740,090, approximately $604 per square foot. 941 Pine Tree Ln is a home with nearby schools including Lord Baltimore Elementary School, Selbyville Middle School, and Indian River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1983
Bought by
Devos Leslie and Heilveil Keith A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Devos Leslie | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,119 | $18,250 | $4,250 | $14,000 |
| 2024 | $755 | $18,250 | $4,250 | $14,000 |
| 2023 | $754 | $18,250 | $4,250 | $14,000 |
| 2022 | $742 | $18,250 | $4,250 | $14,000 |
| 2021 | $719 | $18,250 | $4,250 | $14,000 |
| 2020 | $686 | $18,250 | $4,250 | $14,000 |
| 2019 | $683 | $18,250 | $4,250 | $14,000 |
| 2018 | $690 | $18,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $696 | $18,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $613 | $18,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $632 | $18,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $622 | $18,250 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map