941 Spearhead Cir Clarkrange, TN 38553
Estimated Value: $471,000 - $771,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,265
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 941 Spearhead Cir, Clarkrange, TN 38553 and is currently estimated at $596,170, approximately $182 per square foot. 941 Spearhead Cir is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2008
Bought by
Draper Craig Debbie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Draper Craig Debbie | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,748 | $129,450 | $12,475 | $116,975 |
| 2024 | $1,748 | $129,450 | $12,475 | $116,975 |
| 2023 | $1,748 | $129,450 | $12,475 | $116,975 |
| 2022 | $1,495 | $78,250 | $9,175 | $69,075 |
| 2021 | $1,495 | $78,250 | $9,175 | $69,075 |
| 2020 | $1,495 | $78,250 | $9,175 | $69,075 |
| 2019 | $1,495 | $78,250 | $9,175 | $69,075 |
| 2018 | $1,495 | $78,250 | $9,175 | $69,075 |
| 2017 | $1,039 | $52,350 | $9,175 | $43,175 |
| 2016 | $182 | $9,175 | $9,175 | $0 |
| 2015 | $182 | $9,168 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,168 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map