9412 Dearborn Ave South Gate, CA 90280
Estimated Value: $570,000 - $641,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
888
Sq Ft
$678/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9412 Dearborn Ave, South Gate, CA 90280 and is currently estimated at $602,329, approximately $678 per square foot. 9412 Dearborn Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Victoria Avenue Elementary School, Southeast Middle School, and South Gate Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2002
Sold by
Montes Gloria
Bought by
Montes Gloria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Outstanding Balance
$46,428
Interest Rate
5.88%
Estimated Equity
$555,901
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2000
Sold by
Ortiz Josefina
Bought by
Montes Gloria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1998
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Montes Gloria and Ortiz Josefina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,100
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1997
Sold by
Zepeda Julio
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1997
Sold by
Interstate Mission Inv
Bought by
Stallworth J M and Stallworth Karen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1996
Sold by
New Haven Corp
Bought by
Interstate Mission Investments
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1996
Sold by
Zepeda Julio
Bought by
New Haven Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1996
Sold by
Bernal Berta
Bought by
Zepeda Julio
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montes Gloria | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Montes Gloria | -- | -- | |
| Montes Gloria | $112,500 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $117,000 | United Title Company | |
| Stallworth J M | -- | -- | |
| Interstate Mission Investments | -- | -- | |
| New Haven Corp | -- | -- | |
| Zepeda Julio | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Montes Gloria | $112,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Montes Gloria | $109,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,976 | $208,828 | $137,008 | $71,820 |
| 2024 | $2,976 | $204,734 | $134,322 | $70,412 |
| 2023 | $2,927 | $200,721 | $131,689 | $69,032 |
| 2022 | $2,795 | $196,786 | $129,107 | $67,679 |
| 2021 | $2,760 | $192,928 | $126,576 | $66,352 |
| 2019 | $2,676 | $187,208 | $122,823 | $64,385 |
| 2018 | $2,584 | $183,538 | $120,415 | $63,123 |
| 2016 | $2,466 | $176,413 | $115,740 | $60,673 |
| 2015 | $2,427 | $173,764 | $114,002 | $59,762 |
| 2014 | $2,429 | $170,361 | $111,769 | $58,592 |
Source: Public Records
Map