9413 Biltmore Dr Silver Spring, MD 20901
Silver Spring Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $552,416 - $625,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,082
Sq Ft
$549/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9413 Biltmore Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20901 and is currently estimated at $594,354, approximately $549 per square foot. 9413 Biltmore Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including New Hampshire Estates Elementary School, Oak View Elementary School, and Eastern Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2003
Sold by
Meares Cheryl D
Bought by
Wyss Susanne E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1995
Sold by
Leise Sol
Bought by
Meares Cheryl D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,798
Interest Rate
7.8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wyss Susanne E | $325,000 | -- | |
| Meares Cheryl D | $143,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Meares Cheryl D | $140,798 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,005 | $401,033 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,005 | $371,300 | $227,600 | $143,700 |
| 2023 | $4,289 | $371,300 | $227,600 | $143,700 |
| 2022 | $4,059 | $371,300 | $227,600 | $143,700 |
| 2021 | $4,069 | $424,700 | $227,600 | $197,100 |
| 2020 | $4,069 | $388,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,652 | $351,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,279 | $315,200 | $206,700 | $108,500 |
| 2017 | $3,295 | $312,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $308,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,733 | $305,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,733 | $305,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map