9410 Biltmore Dr Silver Spring, MD 20901
Silver Spring Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $555,000 - $695,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,386
Sq Ft
$453/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9410 Biltmore Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20901 and is currently estimated at $627,389, approximately $452 per square foot. 9410 Biltmore Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including New Hampshire Estates Elementary School, Oak View Elementary School, and Eastern Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2021
Sold by
Holley Danica C and Brooks Danica C
Bought by
Holley Danica C and Holley Robert J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$329,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1999
Sold by
Delgado Rafael F and Delgado C C
Bought by
Brooks Danica C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holley Danica C | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Brooks Danica C | $176,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Holley Danica C | $329,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,798 | $476,833 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,798 | $440,100 | $231,500 | $208,600 |
| 2023 | $5,082 | $440,100 | $231,500 | $208,600 |
| 2022 | $4,818 | $440,100 | $231,500 | $208,600 |
| 2021 | $5,613 | $518,200 | $231,500 | $286,700 |
| 2020 | $5,015 | $467,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,417 | $416,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,829 | $365,000 | $210,600 | $154,400 |
| 2017 | $3,859 | $360,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $355,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,666 | $350,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,666 | $350,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map