9414 56th St Riverside, CA 92509
Estimated Value: $797,000 - $913,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$461/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9414 56th St, Riverside, CA 92509 and is currently estimated at $862,287, approximately $460 per square foot. 9414 56th St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Pedley Elementary School, Mira Loma Middle School, and Jurupa Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2004
Sold by
Rash David J and Breen Pandora J
Bought by
Rash David J and Breen Pandora J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rash David J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,138 | $393,927 | $133,371 | $260,556 |
| 2023 | $4,119 | $378,633 | $128,193 | $250,440 |
| 2022 | $4,066 | $371,210 | $125,680 | $245,530 |
| 2021 | $4,037 | $363,932 | $123,216 | $240,716 |
| 2020 | $4,000 | $360,201 | $121,953 | $238,248 |
| 2019 | $3,920 | $353,139 | $119,562 | $233,577 |
| 2018 | $1,996 | $183,716 | $117,218 | $66,498 |
| 2017 | $1,975 | $180,115 | $114,920 | $65,195 |
| 2016 | $1,947 | $176,584 | $112,667 | $63,917 |
| 2015 | $1,920 | $173,934 | $110,976 | $62,958 |
| 2014 | $1,789 | $170,529 | $108,803 | $61,726 |
Source: Public Records
Map