9414 Shipman St Rowlett, TX 75088
Highland Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $301,000 - $309,783
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,894
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9414 Shipman St, Rowlett, TX 75088 and is currently estimated at $305,946, approximately $161 per square foot. 9414 Shipman St is a home located in Rockwall County with nearby schools including Doris Cullins-Lake Pointe Elementary School, J.W. Williams Middle School, and Rockwall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2013
Sold by
Wilson Eric
Bought by
Flores Martha Melesio
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2013
Sold by
Wilson Deirdre Ann
Bought by
Wilson Eric Lyle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2005
Sold by
Steghaus Melissa
Bought by
Wilson Eric
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$16,350
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Martha Melesio | -- | None Available | |
| Wilson Eric Lyle | -- | None Available | |
| Wilson Eric | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wilson Eric | $16,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Eric | $87,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,231 | $309,689 | $148,500 | $161,189 |
| 2023 | $6,231 | $331,678 | $175,500 | $156,178 |
| 2022 | $5,851 | $267,420 | $136,350 | $131,070 |
| 2021 | $4,718 | $199,230 | $94,500 | $104,730 |
| 2020 | $5,016 | $206,250 | $96,300 | $109,950 |
| 2019 | $4,629 | $184,010 | $69,300 | $114,710 |
| 2018 | $4,093 | $159,440 | $58,850 | $100,590 |
| 2017 | $3,954 | $150,450 | $55,000 | $95,450 |
| 2016 | $3,823 | $145,480 | $55,000 | $90,480 |
| 2015 | $3,302 | $124,480 | $19,000 | $105,480 |
| 2014 | $3,302 | $125,870 | $19,000 | $106,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map