9417 Flower Ave Silver Spring, MD 20901
Silver Spring Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $597,453 - $685,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,688
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9417 Flower Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20901 and is currently estimated at $654,363, approximately $387 per square foot. 9417 Flower Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including New Hampshire Estates Elementary School, Oak View Elementary School, and Eastern Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1990
Bought by
Robertson Alicia H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robertson Alicia H | $219,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,602 | $529,800 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,602 | $510,000 | $235,200 | $274,800 |
| 2023 | $7,130 | $497,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,318 | $485,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3 | $473,200 | $235,200 | $238,000 |
| 2020 | $4,625 | $431,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,133 | $390,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,652 | $348,900 | $214,300 | $134,600 |
| 2017 | $3,710 | $348,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $348,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,905 | $350,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,905 | $350,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map