9419 Blanca St Arvada, CO 80007
Candelas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $835,000 - $865,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
2,583
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9419 Blanca St, Arvada, CO 80007 and is currently estimated at $851,643, approximately $329 per square foot. 9419 Blanca St is a home with nearby schools including Three Creeks K-8 School and Ralston Valley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2020
Sold by
Tri Pointe Homes Inc
Bought by
Nearhood Yancy R and Nearhood Hope E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$470,724
Outstanding Balance
$410,608
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$441,035
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nearhood Yancy R | $588,405 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nearhood Yancy R | $470,724 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,937 | $56,711 | $11,568 | $45,143 |
| 2024 | $10,764 | $53,908 | $10,887 | $43,021 |
| 2023 | $10,764 | $57,593 | $10,887 | $46,706 |
| 2022 | $7,518 | $40,195 | $7,605 | $32,590 |
| 2021 | $7,224 | $41,351 | $7,824 | $33,527 |
| 2020 | $7,017 | $40,229 | $10,296 | $29,933 |
| 2019 | $4,742 | $27,389 | $27,389 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,486 | $8,478 | $8,478 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map