942 Alpha St Inglewood, CA 90302
North Inglewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $645,118 - $680,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
756
Sq Ft
$875/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 942 Alpha St, Inglewood, CA 90302 and is currently estimated at $661,530, approximately $875 per square foot. 942 Alpha St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Centinela Elementary School, Crozier (George W.) Middle School, and Inglewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2007
Sold by
Bircher Lupe
Bought by
Bircher Diane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bircher Diane | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,333 | $165,987 | $124,077 | $41,910 |
| 2024 | $2,333 | $162,734 | $121,645 | $41,089 |
| 2023 | $2,310 | $159,544 | $119,260 | $40,284 |
| 2022 | $2,344 | $156,417 | $116,922 | $39,495 |
| 2021 | $2,322 | $153,351 | $114,630 | $38,721 |
| 2019 | $2,191 | $148,804 | $111,231 | $37,573 |
| 2018 | $2,168 | $145,887 | $109,050 | $36,837 |
| 2017 | $2,106 | $143,027 | $106,912 | $36,115 |
| 2016 | $2,053 | $140,223 | $104,816 | $35,407 |
| 2015 | $2,032 | $138,118 | $103,242 | $34,876 |
| 2014 | $2,034 | $135,413 | $101,220 | $34,193 |
Source: Public Records
Map