942 Long Ct Modesto, CA 95350
Central Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $313,000 - $330,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,254
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 942 Long Ct, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $319,922, approximately $255 per square foot. 942 Long Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including John Muir Elementary School, La Loma Jr High, and Thomas Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2013
Sold by
Browne Melinda Marie
Bought by
Browne Melinda Marie and Dingler Robert R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,000
Outstanding Balance
$59,826
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$260,096
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2004
Sold by
Browne Melinda Marie and Dingler Robert Ray
Bought by
Browne Melinda Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$49,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2003
Sold by
Browne Melinda Marie and Brown Melinda Marie
Bought by
Browne Melinda Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 1995
Sold by
Browne Roy Eugene
Bought by
Browne Melinda Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1993
Sold by
Browne Pauline Erlyn
Bought by
Browne Roy Eugene and Browne Pauline Erlyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Browne Melinda Marie | -- | Wfg Title | |
| Browne Melinda Marie | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Browne Melinda Marie | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Browne Melinda Marie | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Browne Roy Eugene | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Browne Melinda Marie | $123,000 | |
| Closed | Browne Melinda Marie | $49,000 | |
| Closed | Browne Melinda Marie | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $528 | $52,169 | $15,859 | $36,310 |
| 2024 | $503 | $51,148 | $15,549 | $35,599 |
| 2023 | $494 | $50,146 | $15,245 | $34,901 |
| 2022 | $480 | $49,164 | $14,947 | $34,217 |
| 2021 | $450 | $48,201 | $14,654 | $33,547 |
| 2020 | $459 | $47,708 | $14,504 | $33,204 |
| 2019 | $446 | $46,773 | $14,220 | $32,553 |
| 2018 | $423 | $45,857 | $13,942 | $31,915 |
| 2017 | $412 | $44,959 | $13,669 | $31,290 |
| 2016 | $403 | $44,078 | $13,401 | $30,677 |
| 2015 | $396 | $43,417 | $13,200 | $30,217 |
| 2014 | $401 | $36,685 | $12,942 | $23,743 |
Source: Public Records
Map