942 S Tajauta Ave Compton, CA 90220
Estimated Value: $597,108 - $620,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,170
Sq Ft
$516/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 942 S Tajauta Ave, Compton, CA 90220 and is currently estimated at $604,277, approximately $516 per square foot. 942 S Tajauta Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Enterprise Middle School, and Compton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2023
Sold by
Glasper-Thomas Lillie B
Bought by
Sammy And Lillie B Glasper-Thomas Family Trus
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$27,000
Outstanding Balance
$17,688
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$586,589
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2003
Sold by
Thomas Sammy and Glasper Thomas Lillie
Bought by
Thomas Sammy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1998
Sold by
Lillie Thomas Sammy and Lillie Thomas Glasper Thomas
Bought by
Thomas Sammy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sammy And Lillie B Glasper-Thomas Family Trus | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Glasper-Thomas Lillie B | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Thomas Sammy | -- | -- | |
| Thomas Sammy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Glasper-Thomas Lillie B | $27,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,496 | $40,630 | $17,866 | $22,764 |
| 2024 | $1,496 | $39,834 | $17,516 | $22,318 |
| 2023 | $1,471 | $39,054 | $17,173 | $21,881 |
| 2022 | $1,093 | $38,289 | $16,837 | $21,452 |
| 2021 | $1,086 | $37,539 | $16,507 | $21,032 |
| 2019 | $1,353 | $36,427 | $16,018 | $20,409 |
| 2018 | $1,249 | $35,713 | $15,704 | $20,009 |
| 2016 | $1,164 | $34,329 | $15,096 | $19,233 |
| 2015 | $1,126 | $33,815 | $14,870 | $18,945 |
| 2014 | $1,116 | $33,153 | $14,579 | $18,574 |
Source: Public Records
Map