9420 Brackin St Orlando, FL 32825
Estimated Value: $350,853 - $355,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,005
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9420 Brackin St, Orlando, FL 32825 and is currently estimated at $352,963, approximately $176 per square foot. 9420 Brackin St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Union Park Elementary School, Union Park Middle School, and University High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2015
Sold by
Stevenson Kimberly and Mccumber Brian Jeffrey
Bought by
Mccumber Kimberly Stevenson
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,380
Outstanding Balance
$107,573
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$245,390
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2010
Sold by
Richards Todd
Bought by
Stevenson Kimberly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,137
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2005
Sold by
Hering Frederick W and Hering Elizabeth Gail
Bought by
Richards Todd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$217,500
Interest Rate
5.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1996
Sold by
Derosario Dorothy H
Bought by
Hering Frederick W and Weedman Elizabeth G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,918
Interest Rate
7.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccumber Kimberly Stevenson | -- | Premier Alliance Title Group | |
| Stevenson Kimberly | $105,000 | Landing Title Agency Inc | |
| Richards Todd | $217,500 | Allegiance Title Agency Inc | |
| Hering Frederick W | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccumber Kimberly Stevenson | $138,380 | |
| Closed | Stevenson Kimberly | $97,137 | |
| Previous Owner | Richards Todd | $217,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hering Frederick W | $84,918 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,633 | $109,361 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,633 | $109,361 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,382 | $106,486 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,382 | $100,471 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,223 | $92,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,190 | $89,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,127 | $88,748 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,143 | $86,753 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,118 | $85,135 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,086 | $136,147 | $23,500 | $112,647 |
| 2016 | $1,055 | $129,296 | $20,000 | $109,296 |
| 2015 | $1,067 | $123,653 | $20,000 | $103,653 |
| 2014 | $1,102 | $108,464 | $20,000 | $88,464 |
Source: Public Records
Map