9421 Shepard Rd MacEdonia, OH 44056
Estimated Value: $302,000 - $441,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,810
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9421 Shepard Rd, MacEdonia, OH 44056 and is currently estimated at $357,453, approximately $197 per square foot. 9421 Shepard Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Wilcox Primary School, Samuel Bissell Elementary School, and Dodge Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2023
Sold by
Allen D Dienes Living Trust
Bought by
Dienes Craig M and Dienes Carole L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2022
Sold by
Allen D Dienes Living Trust and Dienes Mark A
Bought by
Dienes Craig M and Dienes Carole L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2005
Sold by
Dienes Allen Dale
Bought by
Dienes Craig Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1999
Sold by
Dienes Allen D
Bought by
Dienes Allen D and The Allen D Dienes Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dienes Craig M | -- | -- | |
| Dienes Craig M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dienes Craig Michael | $148,000 | -- | |
| Dienes Allen D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dienes Craig Michael | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,641 | $94,934 | $16,212 | $78,722 |
| 2024 | $4,641 | $94,934 | $16,212 | $78,722 |
| 2023 | $4,641 | $94,934 | $16,212 | $78,722 |
| 2022 | $3,801 | $69,108 | $11,582 | $57,526 |
| 2021 | $3,819 | $69,108 | $11,582 | $57,526 |
| 2020 | $3,706 | $69,110 | $11,580 | $57,530 |
| 2019 | $3,728 | $64,990 | $13,360 | $51,630 |
| 2018 | $3,654 | $64,990 | $13,360 | $51,630 |
| 2017 | $3,073 | $64,990 | $13,360 | $51,630 |
| 2016 | $3,055 | $57,710 | $13,360 | $44,350 |
| 2015 | $3,073 | $57,710 | $13,360 | $44,350 |
| 2014 | $3,067 | $57,710 | $13,360 | $44,350 |
| 2013 | $3,141 | $59,140 | $13,360 | $45,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map