9447 Shepard Rd MacEdonia, OH 44056
Estimated Value: $375,000 - $504,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,614
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9447 Shepard Rd, MacEdonia, OH 44056 and is currently estimated at $441,411, approximately $168 per square foot. 9447 Shepard Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Wilcox Primary School, Samuel Bissell Elementary School, and Dodge Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2004
Sold by
Liptak William G and Liptak Mary Ann
Bought by
Liptak William G and Liptak Mary Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2004
Sold by
Liptak William G and Liptak Mary Ann
Bought by
Lange Daniel H and Lange Donna M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1999
Sold by
Liptak William G and Liptak Mary Ann
Bought by
Karberg Bruce
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liptak William G | -- | -- | |
| Lange Daniel H | -- | Nova Title Agency Inc | |
| Karberg Bruce | $750 | Buckeye Reserve Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,696 | $111,682 | $19,142 | $92,540 |
| 2024 | $5,478 | $111,682 | $19,142 | $92,540 |
| 2023 | $5,478 | $111,682 | $19,142 | $92,540 |
| 2022 | $4,413 | $79,906 | $13,675 | $66,231 |
| 2021 | $4,433 | $79,906 | $13,675 | $66,231 |
| 2020 | $4,303 | $79,910 | $13,680 | $66,230 |
| 2019 | $4,699 | $81,690 | $15,390 | $66,300 |
| 2018 | $4,607 | $81,690 | $15,390 | $66,300 |
| 2017 | $3,837 | $81,690 | $15,390 | $66,300 |
| 2016 | $3,814 | $71,790 | $15,390 | $56,400 |
| 2015 | $3,837 | $71,790 | $15,390 | $56,400 |
| 2014 | $3,830 | $71,790 | $15,390 | $56,400 |
| 2013 | $3,858 | $72,390 | $15,390 | $57,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map