9422 Newbridge Dr Riverside, CA 92508
Orangecrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $724,000 - $826,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,700
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9422 Newbridge Dr, Riverside, CA 92508 and is currently estimated at $770,955, approximately $285 per square foot. 9422 Newbridge Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Mark Twain Elementary School, Frank Augustus Miller Middle School, and Martin Luther King Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2018
Sold by
Suarez Daniel Orlando and Suarez Melissa Marie
Bought by
Suarez Daniel O and Suarez Melissa M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2006
Sold by
Suarez Daniel Orlando and Suarez Melissa Marie
Bought by
Suarez Daniel Orlando and Suarez Melissa Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2006
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Suarez Daniel Orlando and Kelly Melissa Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$337,000
Outstanding Balance
$197,907
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$573,048
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suarez Daniel O | -- | None Available | |
| Suarez Daniel Orlando | -- | None Available | |
| Suarez Daniel Orlando | $504,500 | Commerce Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Suarez Daniel Orlando | $337,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,785 | $688,992 | $204,976 | $484,016 |
| 2023 | $9,785 | $662,239 | $197,017 | $465,222 |
| 2022 | $9,384 | $628,570 | $186,872 | $441,698 |
| 2021 | $8,350 | $532,686 | $158,366 | $374,320 |
| 2020 | $7,727 | $475,612 | $141,398 | $334,214 |
| 2019 | $7,575 | $461,760 | $137,280 | $324,480 |
| 2018 | $7,376 | $444,000 | $132,000 | $312,000 |
| 2017 | $7,149 | $422,000 | $126,000 | $296,000 |
| 2016 | $6,732 | $401,000 | $119,000 | $282,000 |
| 2015 | $6,595 | $382,000 | $114,000 | $268,000 |
| 2014 | $6,742 | $355,000 | $106,000 | $249,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map