9424 Trebert Place Tujunga, CA 91042
Estimated Value: $1,187,858 - $1,349,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$735/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9424 Trebert Place, Tujunga, CA 91042 and is currently estimated at $1,270,465, approximately $735 per square foot. 9424 Trebert Place is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Mt. Gleason Middle School, and Verdugo Hills Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2014
Sold by
Voskanian Aram N and Voskanian Svetlana N
Bought by
Voskanian Alina
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voskanian Alina | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,111 | $579,504 | $314,591 | $264,913 |
| 2024 | $7,111 | $568,142 | $308,423 | $259,719 |
| 2023 | $6,976 | $557,003 | $302,376 | $254,627 |
| 2022 | $6,656 | $546,083 | $296,448 | $249,635 |
| 2021 | $6,569 | $535,377 | $290,636 | $244,741 |
| 2019 | $6,375 | $519,499 | $282,016 | $237,483 |
| 2018 | $6,291 | $509,314 | $276,487 | $232,827 |
| 2016 | $6,005 | $489,538 | $265,751 | $223,787 |
| 2015 | $5,918 | $482,186 | $261,760 | $220,426 |
| 2014 | $5,941 | $472,742 | $256,633 | $216,109 |
Source: Public Records
Map