9425 S Banfield Rd Dowling, MI 49050
Estimated Value: $233,458 - $410,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,122
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9425 S Banfield Rd, Dowling, MI 49050 and is currently estimated at $320,115, approximately $150 per square foot. 9425 S Banfield Rd is a home located in Barry County with nearby schools including Hastings High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2020
Sold by
Boulter Lacy Renae and Schafer Lindsey Nicole
Bought by
Rouse Amy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Outstanding Balance
$74,714
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$245,401
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2019
Sold by
Bundy Pittelkow Kathy Ann
Bought by
Bundy Pittelkow Kathy Ann and Boulter Lacy Renae
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rouse Amy J | $120,000 | Lighthuse Title Agency | |
| Bundy Pittelkow Kathy Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Bundy Pittelkow Kathy Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rouse Amy J | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,105 | $118,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,105 | $107,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $925 | $81,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $925 | $81,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $925 | $79,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $925 | $75,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $62,700 | $11,700 | $51,000 |
| 2017 | $0 | $64,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $55,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $50,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $50,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map