9426 Domer Rd Santee, CA 92071
Carlton Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $728,263 - $779,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
956
Sq Ft
$798/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9426 Domer Rd, Santee, CA 92071 and is currently estimated at $763,316, approximately $798 per square foot. 9426 Domer Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Carlton Hills Elementary School and West Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2024
Sold by
Perkins Family Trust and Perkins Kathleen Elizabeth
Bought by
Perkins Kathleen Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2011
Sold by
Perkins Thomas D and Perkins Nancy C
Bought by
Perkins Thomas D and Perkins Nancy C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1997
Sold by
Fowler Nancy C and Fowler Nancy C
Bought by
Perkins Thomas D and Perkins Nancy C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
6.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perkins Kathleen Elizabeth | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Perkins Thomas D | -- | None Available | |
| Perkins Thomas D | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Perkins Thomas D | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $588 | $714,000 | $561,000 | $153,000 |
| 2024 | $588 | $42,980 | $14,465 | $28,515 |
| 2023 | $568 | $42,138 | $14,182 | $27,956 |
| 2022 | $557 | $41,312 | $13,904 | $27,408 |
| 2021 | $546 | $40,503 | $13,632 | $26,871 |
| 2020 | $539 | $40,089 | $13,493 | $26,596 |
| 2019 | $522 | $39,304 | $13,229 | $26,075 |
| 2018 | $511 | $38,534 | $12,970 | $25,564 |
| 2017 | $502 | $37,779 | $12,716 | $25,063 |
| 2016 | $486 | $37,039 | $12,467 | $24,572 |
| 2015 | $479 | $36,483 | $12,280 | $24,203 |
| 2014 | $470 | $35,769 | $12,040 | $23,729 |
Source: Public Records
Map