9427 Longden Ave Temple City, CA 91780
Estimated Value: $1,122,000 - $1,473,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,700
Sq Ft
$477/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9427 Longden Ave, Temple City, CA 91780 and is currently estimated at $1,287,702, approximately $476 per square foot. 9427 Longden Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longden Elementary School, Oak Avenue Intermediate School, and Temple City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2014
Sold by
Huang Jia Qi
Bought by
Zhang Xiao Hong
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2011
Sold by
Chuong Fong Chan and Zheng Ke Ping
Bought by
9429 Longden Homeowners Associations
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2010
Sold by
Chuong Fong Chan and Zheng Ke Ping
Bought by
Chuong Fong Chan and Zheng Ke Ping
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhang Xiao Hong | -- | Accommodation | |
| 9429 Longden Homeowners Associations | -- | Advantage Title Inc Riversid | |
| Huang Jia Qi | $565,000 | Advantage Title Inc Riversid | |
| Chuong Fong Chan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,430 | $1,054,233 | $612,928 | $441,305 |
| 2024 | $12,430 | $1,033,562 | $600,910 | $432,652 |
| 2023 | $12,100 | $1,013,297 | $589,128 | $424,169 |
| 2022 | $11,316 | $993,429 | $577,577 | $415,852 |
| 2021 | $11,528 | $973,951 | $566,252 | $407,699 |
| 2019 | $11,111 | $945,064 | $549,457 | $395,607 |
| 2018 | $10,827 | $926,534 | $538,684 | $387,850 |
| 2016 | $10,420 | $890,558 | $517,767 | $372,791 |
| 2015 | $10,194 | $877,182 | $509,990 | $367,192 |
| 2014 | $8,630 | $733,634 | $256,157 | $477,477 |
Source: Public Records
Map