9439 Longden Ave Temple City, CA 91780
Estimated Value: $968,000 - $1,102,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,205
Sq Ft
$859/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9439 Longden Ave, Temple City, CA 91780 and is currently estimated at $1,034,792, approximately $858 per square foot. 9439 Longden Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longden Elementary School, Oak Avenue Intermediate School, and Temple City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2025
Sold by
Nicholson Wesley and Nicholson Nyri
Bought by
Wes And Nyri Nicholson Family Trust and Nicholson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1998
Sold by
Kazandjian Vahe L and Kazandjian Seta H
Bought by
Ngan Sui Cheung and Wong Yeung
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wes And Nyri Nicholson Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ngan Sui Cheung | $205,000 | Continental Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ngan Sui Cheung | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,051 | $321,350 | $193,127 | $128,223 |
| 2024 | $4,051 | $315,050 | $189,341 | $125,709 |
| 2023 | $3,960 | $308,874 | $185,629 | $123,245 |
| 2022 | $3,719 | $302,819 | $181,990 | $120,829 |
| 2021 | $3,774 | $296,882 | $178,422 | $118,460 |
| 2019 | $3,643 | $288,079 | $173,131 | $114,948 |
| 2018 | $3,505 | $282,432 | $169,737 | $112,695 |
| 2016 | $3,353 | $271,467 | $163,147 | $108,320 |
| 2015 | $3,296 | $267,390 | $160,697 | $106,693 |
| 2014 | $3,253 | $262,154 | $157,550 | $104,604 |
Source: Public Records
Map