943 Brendon Dr Plainfield, IN 46168
Estimated Value: $296,134 - $329,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,159
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 943 Brendon Dr, Plainfield, IN 46168 and is currently estimated at $315,784, approximately $146 per square foot. 943 Brendon Dr is a home located in Hendricks County with nearby schools including Van Buren Elementary School, Plainfield Community Middle School, and Plainfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2005
Sold by
Ward James F
Bought by
Grubbs Ricky J and Grubbs Wendy S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,372
Outstanding Balance
$74,690
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$241,094
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2003
Sold by
Brizendine Jane A Payton
Bought by
Ward James F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,542
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grubbs Ricky J | -- | None Available | |
| Ward James F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grubbs Ricky J | $150,372 | |
| Previous Owner | Ward James F | $138,542 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,042 | $261,700 | $54,000 | $207,700 |
| 2024 | $2,470 | $266,600 | $31,200 | $235,400 |
| 2023 | $2,305 | $254,300 | $29,600 | $224,700 |
| 2022 | $2,376 | $242,100 | $28,200 | $213,900 |
| 2021 | $2,113 | $217,000 | $27,200 | $189,800 |
| 2020 | $1,939 | $202,800 | $27,200 | $175,600 |
| 2019 | $1,773 | $191,500 | $25,300 | $166,200 |
| 2018 | $1,775 | $187,500 | $25,300 | $162,200 |
| 2017 | $1,570 | $165,800 | $24,400 | $141,400 |
| 2016 | $1,479 | $159,400 | $24,400 | $135,000 |
| 2014 | $1,356 | $147,200 | $23,000 | $124,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map