RENTED APR 27, 2026

943 Creekside Dr Tyler, TX 75703

Estimated Value: $182,000 - $306,000

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,310 Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of April 2026

Very charming 2 Bedroom, 2 1/2 Bath townhome in established neighborhood and so close to everything! Kitchen/Dining combo features electric range/oven, DW, MW, Refrigerator, Washer and Dryer, lots of cabinetry, granite counters, subway tile backsplash, Breakfast Bar; and opens into Family Room with WBFP. Modern colors. 1/2 Bath is downstairs. Both Bedrooms with closets are upstairs. One with ensuite Bath with shower/tub combo. There is a separate walk-in closet that can accommodate either BR. Spacious privacy fenced backyard. No Smoking! No Vaping! No Subletting. No Pets! Tyler ISD

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Karen Bass

Realty One Group Rose License #0569090 Listed on: 01/11/2026

Realty One Group Rose

Co-Listed By

Erin Nichols

Realty One Group Rose License #0687146

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 3,398

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,310 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Tile Bathroom Countertop
  • Bathtub with Shower

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

3,398 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Smoking Allowed: No

Listing Details

  • OFFICELIST_ADDRESS: 943 Creek Side Dr
  • LakeCommunity: No
  • Unit Levels: 2 Stories
  • HOAClubYN: No
  • LO1BrokerLicenseNumber: 0501392 - Jonathan Woodward Wolf
  • PrimaryType: Town Home
  • PublicRemarksAmenities: Very charming 2 Bedroom, 2 1/2 Bath townhome in established neighborhood and so close to everything! Kitchen/Dining combo features electric range/oven, DW, MW, Refrigerator, Washer and Dryer, lots of cabinetry, granite counters, subway tile backsplash, Breakfast Bar; and opens into Family Room with WBFP. Modern colors. 1/2 Bath is downstairs. Both Bedrooms with closets are upstairs. One with ensuite Bath with shower/tub combo. There is a separate walk-in closet that can accommodate either BR. Spacious privacy fenced backyard. No Smoking! No Vaping! No Subletting. No Pets! Tyler ISD
  • OFFICELIST_STATE: TX
  • Building Style: Traditional
  • Subdivision Name: Shadow Creek
  • Water Company: City of Tyler
  • YearOfConstruction: 1985
  • HistoricalDistrictYN: No
  • HistoricalHomesDesignationYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses
  • Year Built: 1985

Interior Features

  • Primary Bathroom: Shower/Tub, Tile
  • Master Bedroom: All Bedrooms Upstairs, Separate Walk-in Closets
  • Number of Dining Areas: Kitchen/Eating Combo, Breakfast Bar
  • Fireplace: One Wood Burning, Gas Starter
  • Flooring: Wood, Laminate, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan, Cable TV Available, Blinds
  • Kitchen Equipment: Range/Oven-Electric, Free Standing Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Entry Floor: 2nd floor
  • Master Bedroom: Family Room, 1 Living Area
  • Source of Sq Ft: SCAD

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Construction: Brick Veneer, Wood Based Siding

• Driveway: Concrete
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage/Carport Description: Front Entry

• Tax Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Taxes: 1720

Schools

  • Elementary School: Rice
  • High School: Tyler Legacy
  • Middle School: Hubbard

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 18, 2025
Sold by
Diana Goldwater
Bought by
Honest Whites Properties Llc Series-943 Creek and Honest Whites Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
$232,847

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,000
Outstanding Balance
$113,063
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$119,784

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 2021
Sold by
Eddie J Clark Irrevocable Trust
Bought by
Goldwater Diana

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$101,391
Interest Rate
2.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 2019
Sold by
Eddie J Clark Irrevocable Trust
Bought by
Goldwater Diana

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$101,391
Interest Rate
2.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 27, 2016
Sold by
Clark Eddie J
Bought by
Eddie J Clark Irrevocable Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 2008
Sold by
Green Richard A and Green Laura
Bought by
Clark Eddie J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 2, 2006
Sold by
Mcleroy Jon F and Mcleroy Patricia L
Bought by
Green Richard A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$86,667
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 14, 2005
Sold by
Shadow Creek Holdings Llc
Bought by
Mcleroy Jon F and Mcleroy Patricia L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$76,875
Interest Rate
5.8%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Honest Whites Properties Llc Series-943 Creek -- Crown Title Company
Goldwater Diana -- None Available
Goldwater Diana $134,850 None Listed On Document
Eddie J Clark Irrevocable Trust -- None Available

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Honest Whites Properties Llc Series-943 Creek $122,000
Previous Owner Goldwater Diana $101,391
Previous Owner Goldwater Diana $101,391
Previous Owner Clark Eddie J $104,000
Previous Owner Green Richard A $86,667
Previous Owner Mcleroy Jon F $76,875
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/27/2026 04/27/26 Rented $1,575 0.0% --
03/30/2026 03/30/26 Price Changed $1,575 -1.6% $1 / Sq Ft
01/11/2026 01/11/26 For Rent $1,600 -- --
Source: Greater Tyler Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,756 $180,646 $17,015 $163,631
2024 $1,899 $167,946 $31,500 $167,399
2023 $2,732 $156,737 $31,500 $125,237
2022 $2,719 $138,798 $21,000 $117,798
2021 $2,565 $122,272 $21,000 $101,272
2020 $2,616 $122,272 $21,000 $101,272
2019 $2,552 $116,699 $21,000 $95,699
2018 $2,556 $117,515 $21,000 $96,515
2017 $2,509 $117,515 $21,000 $96,515
2016 $2,402 $112,512 $21,000 $91,512
2015 $2,300 $110,938 $21,000 $89,938
2014 $2,300 $108,241 $21,000 $87,241
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Tyler Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 26000529

Greater Tyler Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1-50000-1541-00-037000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.