943 E 4th Ave Escondido, CA 92025
Central Escondido NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $689,000 - $758,786
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,190
Sq Ft
$600/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 943 E 4th Ave, Escondido, CA 92025 and is currently estimated at $713,697, approximately $599 per square foot. 943 E 4th Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Del Dios Academy of Arts & Sciences, and Orange Glen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2006
Sold by
Carl Kelly and Hydoski Kelly L E
Bought by
Alcocer Priscilla
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,800
Outstanding Balance
$52,411
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$661,286
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2005
Sold by
Hydoski Ian M
Bought by
Hydoski Kelly L E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$246,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1998
Sold by
Joyce Ronald W and Joyce Ellen K
Bought by
Hydoski Ian M and Hydoski Kelly L E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,051
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1993
Sold by
Savage Carl N and Savage Carl
Bought by
Joyce Ronald W and Joyce Ellen K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alcocer Priscilla | $439,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Hydoski Kelly L E | -- | Commonwealth Title | |
| Hydoski Ian M | $126,000 | First American Title | |
| Joyce Ronald W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alcocer Priscilla | $87,800 | |
| Open | Alcocer Priscilla | $351,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Hydoski Kelly L E | $246,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hydoski Ian M | $125,051 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,524 | $588,124 | $495,687 | $92,437 |
| 2024 | $6,524 | $576,593 | $485,968 | $90,625 |
| 2023 | $6,375 | $565,289 | $476,440 | $88,849 |
| 2022 | $6,306 | $554,206 | $467,099 | $87,107 |
| 2021 | $4,899 | $430,000 | $317,000 | $113,000 |
| 2020 | $4,920 | $430,000 | $317,000 | $113,000 |
| 2019 | $4,667 | $410,000 | $303,000 | $107,000 |
| 2018 | $4,514 | $400,000 | $296,000 | $104,000 |
| 2017 | $4,072 | $360,000 | $267,000 | $93,000 |
| 2016 | $3,615 | $320,000 | $238,000 | $82,000 |
| 2015 | $3,062 | $270,000 | $201,000 | $69,000 |
| 2014 | $2,431 | $220,000 | $164,000 | $56,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map