943 Feather Ave La Puente, CA 91746
West Puente Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $629,000 - $725,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,215
Sq Ft
$555/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 943 Feather Ave, La Puente, CA 91746 and is currently estimated at $674,420, approximately $555 per square foot. 943 Feather Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including J.E. Van Wig Elementary School, Torch Middle School, and Bassett Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2025
Sold by
Ochoa Grace Gabriela
Bought by
Ochoa Grace Gabriela and Coomer Yolanda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2014
Sold by
Ochoa Yoloxochitl G and Ochoa Grace Gabriela
Bought by
Ochoa Yoloxochitl G and Ochoa Grace Gabriela
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2008
Sold by
Ochoa Grace Gabriela
Bought by
Ochoa Pedro and Ochoa Yoloxochiti G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2008
Sold by
Ochoa Pedro and Ochoa Yoloxochiti G
Bought by
Ochoa Grace Gabriela
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ochoa Grace Gabriela | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Ochoa Yoloxochitl G | -- | None Available | |
| Ochoa Pedro | -- | None Available | |
| Ochoa Grace Gabriela | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,130 | $50,925 | $13,450 | $37,475 |
| 2024 | $1,130 | $49,928 | $13,187 | $36,741 |
| 2023 | $1,103 | $48,950 | $12,929 | $36,021 |
| 2022 | $1,068 | $47,991 | $12,676 | $35,315 |
| 2021 | $1,043 | $47,051 | $12,428 | $34,623 |
| 2019 | $1,021 | $45,657 | $12,060 | $33,597 |
| 2018 | $898 | $44,763 | $11,824 | $32,939 |
| 2016 | $850 | $43,027 | $11,366 | $31,661 |
| 2015 | $832 | $42,382 | $11,196 | $31,186 |
| 2014 | $813 | $41,553 | $10,977 | $30,576 |
Source: Public Records
Map