971 Feather Ave La Puente, CA 91746
West Puente Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $605,000 - $712,351
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$576/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 971 Feather Ave, La Puente, CA 91746 and is currently estimated at $674,088, approximately $576 per square foot. 971 Feather Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including J.E. Van Wig Elementary School, Torch Middle School, and Bassett Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2013
Sold by
Molina Alice
Bought by
Molina Alice and The Alice Molina Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Molina Alice | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,260 | $221,399 | $98,690 | $122,709 |
| 2024 | $3,260 | $217,058 | $96,755 | $120,303 |
| 2023 | $3,166 | $212,803 | $94,858 | $117,945 |
| 2022 | $3,038 | $208,632 | $92,999 | $115,633 |
| 2021 | $2,982 | $204,542 | $91,176 | $113,366 |
| 2019 | $2,912 | $198,477 | $88,473 | $110,004 |
| 2018 | $2,764 | $194,587 | $86,739 | $107,848 |
| 2016 | $2,653 | $187,033 | $83,372 | $103,661 |
| 2015 | $2,590 | $184,224 | $82,120 | $102,104 |
| 2014 | $2,477 | $180,616 | $80,512 | $100,104 |
Source: Public Records
Map