943 S Northwood Ave Compton, CA 90220
Estimated Value: $514,000 - $593,022
2
Beds
1
Bath
812
Sq Ft
$681/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 943 S Northwood Ave, Compton, CA 90220 and is currently estimated at $553,006, approximately $681 per square foot. 943 S Northwood Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Enterprise Middle School, and Compton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2023
Sold by
Carrillo Jose S and Carrillo Eduardo S
Bought by
Carrillo Jose and Rodriguez Ana Carrillo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1996
Sold by
Carrillo Eduardo S
Bought by
Carrillo Jose S and Carrillo Eduardo S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,500
Interest Rate
8.33%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrillo Jose | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Carrillo Jose S | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carrillo Jose S | $103,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,150 | $393,634 | $281,007 | $112,627 |
| 2024 | $7,204 | $385,917 | $275,498 | $110,419 |
| 2023 | $4,309 | $213,875 | $126,406 | $87,469 |
| 2022 | $4,387 | $209,682 | $123,928 | $85,754 |
| 2021 | $3,785 | $205,572 | $121,499 | $84,073 |
| 2019 | $3,968 | $199,477 | $117,897 | $81,580 |
| 2018 | $3,820 | $195,567 | $115,586 | $79,981 |
| 2016 | $3,616 | $187,975 | $111,099 | $76,876 |
| 2015 | $3,459 | $185,153 | $109,431 | $75,722 |
| 2014 | $3,397 | $181,527 | $107,288 | $74,239 |
Source: Public Records
Map