NOT LISTED FOR SALE

943 Wilbe St Plano, IL 60545

Estimated Value: $329,537 - $337,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,470 Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 15, 2024

Last sale price $310,000 $211 Per Sq Ft

Est. 8% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,528 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Clubhouse
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Electric Fireplace
  • Community Pool
  • Central Air

About This Home

As of March 2024

Welcome to 943 Wilbe Street, a remarkable home that perfectly combines comfort, style, and functionality. This home is conveniently located within walking distance of the Lakewood Springs clubhouse and its amenities, offering a convenient and enjoyable lifestyle. On the main level, you will discover a well-appointed kitchen that seamlessly flows into the open concept dining and living area. This sun-filled space is adorned with tasteful shiplap accents, custom built-in cabinets, and a cozy fireplace, providing the ideal setting for hosting gatherings with loved ones or unwinding with a movie. The fully finished basement provides additional living space and ample storage, allowing for endless possibilities for customization and organization. Upstairs, convenience awaits with second-floor laundry and three bedrooms, including a master suite with a full bathroom and generous closet space complete with custom closet organizers. The outdoor space is a true oasis, featuring a pergola that sets the stage for outdoor gatherings or simply enjoying a peaceful evening overlooking the adjacent nature preserve. This home has been meticulously maintained and includes a new roof, ensuring peace of mind and long-term durability. Situated in the Lakewood Springs community, this home offers easy access to the clubhouse pool, schools, and parks. With everything you need right at your fingertips, all that's left to do is move in and start enjoying the wonderful lifestyle this community has to offer.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Stephanie Staneart

@properties Christies International Real Estate License #475201602 Listed on: 02/09/2024

@properties Christies International Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Alexandra Ortega

Realty of America, LLC License #475202003

Realty of America, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,586

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 8,856 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 63x129x75x128

HOA Fees

  • $40 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway
  • Parking Space is Owned

Home Design

  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,470 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Electric Fireplace
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Potential Bedrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include clubhouse, pool
  • Loree King Association, Phone Number (866) 473-2573
  • Lakewood Springs Subdivision, Highpoint Floorplan

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,586

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

8,856 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$40 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Detached: 2 Stories
  • Ownership: Fee Simple w/ HO Assn.
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: 2 Stories
  • Subdivision Name: Lakewood Springs
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Age: 16-20 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): No
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: School Bus Service

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Disposal
  • Basement: Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Electric
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • LivingArea: 1470
  • Room Type: No additional rooms
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 2180
  • Basement Description: Finished
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Fireplace Location: Family Room
  • Total Sq Ft: 2180
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Estimated

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Waterfront: No
  • Exterior Building Type: Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 40
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Pool
  • Master Association Fee: No
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required
  • Management Company: Real Manage
  • Management Contact Name: Loree King
  • Management Phone: 866-473-2573
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Monthly

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Clubhouse, Pool

Schools

  • Elementary School: P H Miller Elementary School
  • High School: Plano High School
  • Middle/Junior School: Plano Middle School

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2033
  • Lot Dimensions: 63X129X75X128
  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Special Assessments: Y

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 10

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7586
  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 9, 2024
Closed on
Mar 8, 2024
Sold by
Petingalo Nicholas M and Fortier Jessica M
Bought by
Puga Maria and Puga Miriam Nayeli
Seller's Agent
Stephanie Staneart
@properties Christies International Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Alexandra Ortega
Realty of America, LLC
List Price
$310,000
Sold Price
$310,000
Views
57
Current Estimated Value
$333,384

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$23,384
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.44%
Original Mortgage
$294,500
Outstanding Balance
$289,924
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$43,460

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 1, 2014
Closed on
Oct 29, 2014
Sold by
Miller Ryan J
Bought by
Petingalo Nicholas M and Fortier Jessica M
Seller's Agent
Leslie Layne
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group
Buyer's Agent
Diane Szudarski
Kettley & Co. Inc. - Aurora
List Price
$149,900
Sold Price
$140,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-6.6%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.84%
Original Mortgage
$7,500
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 22, 2012
Sold by
Fannin Jacob M and Fannin Jillian R
Bought by
Miller Ryan J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$89,250
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 29, 2007
Sold by
Lakewood Springs Llc
Bought by
Fannin Jacob M and Fannin Jillian R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$187,400
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Puga Maria $310,000 None Listed On Document
Petingalo Nicholas M $140,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Miller Ryan J $105,000 Affinity Title Services Llc
Fannin Jacob M $187,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Puga Maria $294,500
Previous Owner Petingalo Nicholas M $7,500
Previous Owner Petingalo Nicholas M $112,000
Previous Owner Miller Ryan J $89,250
Previous Owner Fannin Jacob M $187,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/15/2024 03/15/24 Sold $310,000 0.0% $211 / Sq Ft
02/14/2024 02/14/24 Pending -- -- --
02/09/2024 02/09/24 For Sale $310,000 +121.4% $211 / Sq Ft
10/29/2014 10/29/14 Sold $140,000 -6.6% $95 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/25/2014 09/25/14 Pending -- -- --
09/01/2014 09/01/14 For Sale $149,900 -- $102 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $8,517 $82,213 $9,377 $72,836
2023 $7,586 $67,916 $8,340 $59,576
2022 $7,586 $61,968 $7,610 $54,358
2021 $7,258 $58,137 $7,140 $50,997
2020 $7,215 $56,512 $7,000 $49,512
2019 $7,120 $54,783 $6,713 $48,070
2018 $7,092 $52,174 $6,393 $45,781
2017 $7,007 $48,783 $6,393 $42,390
2016 $6,601 $41,718 $6,393 $35,325
2015 $6,032 $33,510 $5,250 $28,260
2014 -- $30,927 $5,000 $25,927
2013 -- $28,770 $7,400 $21,370

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 11973277

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 01-21-230-041

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.