9430 Hoberg Dr Cobb, CA 95426
Estimated Value: $239,323 - $367,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,234
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9430 Hoberg Dr, Cobb, CA 95426 and is currently estimated at $279,831, approximately $226 per square foot. 9430 Hoberg Dr is a home with nearby schools including St. Peter's Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2017
Sold by
Carnegie Paul E
Bought by
Carneggie Paul E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carneggie Paul E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,415 | $193,138 | $42,297 | $150,841 |
| 2024 | $2,390 | $189,352 | $41,468 | $147,884 |
| 2023 | $2,339 | $185,640 | $40,655 | $144,985 |
| 2022 | $2,314 | $182,001 | $39,858 | $142,143 |
| 2021 | $2,200 | $178,433 | $39,077 | $139,356 |
| 2020 | $2,277 | $176,605 | $38,677 | $137,928 |
| 2019 | $2,208 | $173,143 | $37,919 | $135,224 |
| 2018 | $1,977 | $169,749 | $37,176 | $132,573 |
| 2017 | $1,916 | $166,422 | $36,448 | $129,974 |
| 2016 | $1,902 | $163,160 | $35,734 | $127,426 |
| 2015 | -- | $160,710 | $35,198 | $125,512 |
| 2014 | -- | $157,563 | $34,509 | $123,054 |
Source: Public Records
Map