9434 Nagle Ave Arleta, CA 91331
Estimated Value: $666,000 - $758,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,153
Sq Ft
$631/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9434 Nagle Ave, Arleta, CA 91331 and is currently estimated at $727,648, approximately $631 per square foot. 9434 Nagle Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Liggett Street Elementary, Pacoima Middle School, and Arleta High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2022
Sold by
Roberto Sosa Francisco
Bought by
Sosa Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2010
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Castillo Xiomara N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2009
Sold by
Lopez Victor and Lopez Antolina
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2008
Sold by
Lopez Victor and Lopez Antolina
Bought by
Bombardier Edward
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2007
Sold by
Vargas Marcelino
Bought by
Vargas Anita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,000
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2007
Sold by
Vargas Anita
Bought by
Lopez Victor
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,000
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2005
Sold by
Vargas Anita
Bought by
Vargas Marcelino
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2002
Sold by
Vargas Francisco and Ramirez Anacleto
Bought by
Vargas Marcelino
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,000
Interest Rate
6.43%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1995
Sold by
Vargas Martha
Bought by
Vargas Francisco
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,117
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1995
Sold by
Figueroa Leonard J and Figueroa Lee D Mendel
Bought by
Vargas Marcelino
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,117
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sosa Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Castillo Xiomara N | $280,000 | Lsi Title Agency | |
| Us Bank National Association | $263,772 | Accommodation | |
| Bombardier Edward | -- | None Available | |
| Vargas Anita | -- | Financial Title Company La | |
| Lopez Victor | $565,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Vargas Marcelino | -- | -- | |
| Vargas Marcelino | -- | California Counties Title Co | |
| Vargas Francisco | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Ramirez Anacleto | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Vargas Marcelino | $139,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Castillo Xiomara N | $224,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vargas Anita | $113,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Victor | $452,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vargas Marcelino | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vargas Marcelino | $133,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vargas Marcelino | $137,117 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,542 | $361,413 | $198,132 | $163,281 |
| 2024 | $4,495 | $354,328 | $194,248 | $160,080 |
| 2023 | $4,411 | $347,382 | $190,440 | $156,942 |
| 2022 | $4,211 | $340,571 | $186,706 | $153,865 |
| 2021 | $4,156 | $333,895 | $183,046 | $150,849 |
| 2019 | $4,034 | $323,994 | $177,618 | $146,376 |
| 2018 | $3,931 | $317,642 | $174,136 | $143,506 |
| 2016 | $3,750 | $305,310 | $167,375 | $137,935 |
| 2015 | $3,696 | $300,725 | $164,861 | $135,864 |
| 2014 | $3,714 | $294,835 | $161,632 | $133,203 |
Source: Public Records
Map